um

English translation: a

Portuguese term or phrase:um
English translation:a
Entered by: mezzanini

21:29 Jan 16, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: um
mas um bom dia proce tambem
Holger
a
Explanation:
In diesem Fall, wir mussen der Bestimmte Artikel "a" nutzen, statt der unbestimmte "um", weil ein bestimmte Tag ist;
Selected response from:

mezzanini
Grading comment
thanx for your help and explanation.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5a
mezzanini


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a


Explanation:
but have a nice day

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
19 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a


Explanation:
In diesem Fall, wir mussen der Bestimmte Artikel "a" nutzen, statt der unbestimmte "um", weil ein bestimmte Tag ist;


mezzanini
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
thanx for your help and explanation.