KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

muita saudade de voce meu gatinho

English translation: good lookin guy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:gatinho
English translation:good lookin guy

02:09 Jan 18, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: muita saudade de voce meu gatinho
from my girlfriend
shawn
i miss you a lot, kitty
Explanation:
gatinho is a nice way to call a handsome guy.
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
that was perfect i know that is correct now i just forgot thank u this is a great service and u were very!!! helpfull!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5handsome
Toze
5 -1i miss you a lot, kitty
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
i miss you a lot, kitty


Explanation:
gatinho is a nice way to call a handsome guy.


Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
that was perfect i know that is correct now i just forgot thank u this is a great service and u were very!!! helpfull!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Toze: Isso é o mesmo que traduzir "És um pão!" por "You're a bread!"
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handsome


Explanation:
+

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 26