KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

óleo de soja degomado

English translation: degummed soybean oil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:óleo de soja degomado
English translation:degummed soybean oil
Entered by: Lulies

14:40 Jan 21, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: óleo de soja degomado
It's the description of a product for pets . it says it contains óleo de soja degomado .
Lulies
Brazil
degummed soybean oil
Explanation:
[PDF]US-Cuba Trade and Economic Council, Inc.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Low pro soybean meal (44% protein) 13. Bulk crude degummed soybean oil 14. Bulk
refined soybean oil 15. ... Instant coffee 293. Pet food 294. Mate extracts 295. ...
www.cubaexhibitions.com/alimport.PDF - Similar pages

Food Commodity Site of CH Non-Food Import-Export Corp
... suppliers of all kind of food commodity, cane ... CRUDE DEGUMMED SOYBEAN OIL ----TOP---
Specification Free Fatty Acid ( As ... Soybean oil in one liter pet bottle FOB ...
www.ch-non-food.com/food.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

THE FOLLOWING ARE TODAY
... ORIGIN CRUDE SOY OIL 448 CNF ASWP 10,000 ( Crude Degummed Soybean Oil) Specification
Free ... F Min Origin-Argentina REFINED SOY OIL IN 1 LITER PET BOTTLES: 0.77 ...
www.geocities.com/grainsco_2000/cookingoilpg.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

THE FOLLOWING ARE TODAY
... RE ( Crude Degummed Soybean Oil) Specification Free ... Max/5redMax Oil Flash Point-250Degree
F Min Origin-Argentina REFINED SOY OIL IN 1 LITER PET BOTTLES: 0.77 ...
www.geocities.com/grainsco_2000/soybeanpg.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Enhancingthe Va lueof America's Har ve st
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of the United States' largest exporters of soybean meal and crude, degummed soybean
oil. ... to manufacture a wide range of food products, pet food, livestock and ...
www.bungecorp.com/about/about_images/ Files%20for%20PDF/Harv%20broc2.pdf - Similar pages

Documento de los organizadores de la feria - Parte 4
... Low pro soybean meal (44% protein) : 13. Bulk crude degummed soybean oil : 14. Bulk
refined soybean oil : 15. ... Tea : 292. Instant coffee : 293. Pet food : 294. ...
www.camagueyanos.com/wwwboard/messages/6309.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled
FOOD COMMODITIES Procedure : Buyer issues LOI Seller sends ... Crude Degummed Soybean
Oil Specifications: Free Fatty Acid ( As oleic ... oil in one liter pet bottle min ...
vernp.tripod.com/index_m.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC]ECONOMIC EYE ON CUBA©
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Low pro soybean meal (44% protein). 13. Bulk crude degummed soybean oil. 14. Bulk
refined soybean oil. 15. ... Instant coffee. 293. Pet food. 294. Mate extracts. 295. ...
www.ejkrause.com/pressreleases/cuba newsletter.doc - Similar pages

www.infobanc.com/ezines/faida_17.txt
... Wanted - Soy Flakes, Crude Degummed Soybean Oil (Maharashtra) (September 18 ... Food
Grade Powder Flavours from India ... PET Resins for Bottles Production (Singapore ...
21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Directory of US Agricultural Cooperative Exporters
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Honey Association (honey) 35 Processed Food Products Calavo ... 496-6686 Commodities Exported:
Degummed soybean oil, fully refined ... Dry edible beans, pet foods, and ...
www.rurdev.usda.gov/rbs/pub/sr21.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help !
;o) Luciana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2degummed soybean oil
Marian Greenfield
5 +1soy refined oil
Mayura Silveira
5 +1Quem é você?
Clauwolf
5refined soyabean oil / purified soybean oil
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quem é você?


Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: Aparentemente, é alguem do Brasil!!!!
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soy refined oil


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
degummed soybean oil


Explanation:
[PDF]US-Cuba Trade and Economic Council, Inc.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Low pro soybean meal (44% protein) 13. Bulk crude degummed soybean oil 14. Bulk
refined soybean oil 15. ... Instant coffee 293. Pet food 294. Mate extracts 295. ...
www.cubaexhibitions.com/alimport.PDF - Similar pages

Food Commodity Site of CH Non-Food Import-Export Corp
... suppliers of all kind of food commodity, cane ... CRUDE DEGUMMED SOYBEAN OIL ----TOP---
Specification Free Fatty Acid ( As ... Soybean oil in one liter pet bottle FOB ...
www.ch-non-food.com/food.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

THE FOLLOWING ARE TODAY
... ORIGIN CRUDE SOY OIL 448 CNF ASWP 10,000 ( Crude Degummed Soybean Oil) Specification
Free ... F Min Origin-Argentina REFINED SOY OIL IN 1 LITER PET BOTTLES: 0.77 ...
www.geocities.com/grainsco_2000/cookingoilpg.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

THE FOLLOWING ARE TODAY
... RE ( Crude Degummed Soybean Oil) Specification Free ... Max/5redMax Oil Flash Point-250Degree
F Min Origin-Argentina REFINED SOY OIL IN 1 LITER PET BOTTLES: 0.77 ...
www.geocities.com/grainsco_2000/soybeanpg.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Enhancingthe Va lueof America's Har ve st
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of the United States' largest exporters of soybean meal and crude, degummed soybean
oil. ... to manufacture a wide range of food products, pet food, livestock and ...
www.bungecorp.com/about/about_images/ Files%20for%20PDF/Harv%20broc2.pdf - Similar pages

Documento de los organizadores de la feria - Parte 4
... Low pro soybean meal (44% protein) : 13. Bulk crude degummed soybean oil : 14. Bulk
refined soybean oil : 15. ... Tea : 292. Instant coffee : 293. Pet food : 294. ...
www.camagueyanos.com/wwwboard/messages/6309.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled
FOOD COMMODITIES Procedure : Buyer issues LOI Seller sends ... Crude Degummed Soybean
Oil Specifications: Free Fatty Acid ( As oleic ... oil in one liter pet bottle min ...
vernp.tripod.com/index_m.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC]ECONOMIC EYE ON CUBA©
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... Low pro soybean meal (44% protein). 13. Bulk crude degummed soybean oil. 14. Bulk
refined soybean oil. 15. ... Instant coffee. 293. Pet food. 294. Mate extracts. 295. ...
www.ejkrause.com/pressreleases/cuba newsletter.doc - Similar pages

www.infobanc.com/ezines/faida_17.txt
... Wanted - Soy Flakes, Crude Degummed Soybean Oil (Maharashtra) (September 18 ... Food
Grade Powder Flavours from India ... PET Resins for Bottles Production (Singapore ...
21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Directory of US Agricultural Cooperative Exporters
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Honey Association (honey) 35 Processed Food Products Calavo ... 496-6686 Commodities Exported:
Degummed soybean oil, fully refined ... Dry edible beans, pet foods, and ...
www.rurdev.usda.gov/rbs/pub/sr21.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help !
;o) Luciana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
13 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refined soyabean oil / purified soybean oil


Explanation:
oleo de soja = 1)soybean oil, or 2)soyabean oil or 3) bean oil, OR 4) soya oil


NORMA DE IDENTIDADE, QUALIDADE, EMBALAGEM, MARCAÇÃO E ...
... 4.2.2 Óleo de Soja Degomado ou Purificado: O óleo degomado ou purificado,
segundo a sua qualidade, admitirá 3 (três) tipos, com as seguintes ...
www.agridata.mg.gov.br/legislacao/classificacao_cereais/ laclassprodvegetaloleosoja.htm - 39k


domain-B : Indian business : Godrej launches 100% refined ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Godrej launches 100% refined soyabean oil . The ... Godrej launches 100%
refined soyabean oil Our Corporate Bureau 4 October 2002 New ...
www.domain-b.com/companies/companies_g/godrej_industries/ 20021004_refined.html - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

Soyumm - Soyabean oil from RuchiHealth.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Soyumm - Refined Soyabean oil for Health & Nutrition. ...
www.soyumm.com/ - 10k -



58-5 Mechanisms for reversion flavor formation in soybean oil - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Therefore, soybean oil was purified to remove chlorophyll. Purified oil,
with and without added chlorophyll, was stored under light and dark. ...
ift.confex.com/ift/2001/techprogram/paper_7874.htm - 4k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916