muitos beijos na boca

English translation: kisses

Portuguese term or phrase:beijos
English translation:kisses

03:42 Jan 24, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: muitos beijos na boca
agirl sent this to me
thomas
a lot of kisses in ( Your) mouth...
Explanation:
yet, I do think she wants to say - a lot of kisses in your mouth.
Mayura
Selected response from:

Mayura Silveira
Grading comment
thanks that took me a long time on the dict.thats goog to hear
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a lot of kisses in ( Your) mouth...
Mayura Silveira
5a lot of kisses in ( Your) mouth...
Mayura Silveira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a lot of kisses in ( Your) mouth...


Explanation:
yet, I do think she wants to say - a lot of kisses in your mouth.
Mayura

Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
thanks that took me a long time on the dict.thats goog to hear

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  António Ribeiro: Why?
4 hrs
  -> Please tell what do you want me to explain?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a lot of kisses in ( Your) mouth...


Explanation:
yet, I do think she wants to say - a lot of kisses in your mouth.
Mayura

Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Duncan: I think it would be "on" not "in" your mouth.
8 days