International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

localidades de procedencia

English translation: PLaces of origin


21:27 Aug 30, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: localidades de procedencia
"as localidades de procedencia foram mapeadas usando o programa...."
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
English translation:PLaces of origin
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PLaces of origin
Ivan Rocha, CT
4origin locations
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Summary of reference entries provided
Marlene Curtis

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PLaces of origin


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Absolutely!
2 hrs

agree  Douglas Bissell
11 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
origin locations


Explanation:
Espero que ajude!

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.google.com/#hl=en&source=hp&q=places of origin&bt...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 583