KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

através do gráfico de Pareto, é possível observar que

English translation: from the Pareto chart we can see that....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:através do gráfico de Pareto, é possível observar que
English translation:from the Pareto chart we can see that....
Entered by: Gilmar Fernandes

21:46 Dec 1, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: através do gráfico de Pareto, é possível observar que
através do gráfico de Pareto, é possível observar que
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Using the Pareto Chart we can see that....
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pareto_chart
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
thanks. I have used jack's suggestion.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Using the Pareto Chart we can see that....
Gilmar Fernandes
5according to the Pareto chart/diagram, it is possible to observe that
Roberto Aresta Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Using the Pareto Chart we can see that....


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pareto_chart

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
thanks. I have used jack's suggestion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: I would say: "Looking at the Pareto chart, we can see that..." or simply "From the Pareto chart, we can see..."
36 mins
  -> Thanks Jack. You're a gentleman and a scholar!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
according to the Pareto chart/diagram, it is possible to observe that


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-12-01 22:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "... one can observe that..."

Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jack_speak: "according to" = conforme. It' doesn't quite fit in this context.
10 mins