KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

foi mal, ta dando lag ai?

English translation: I'm sorry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Foi mal
English translation:I'm sorry
Entered by: Luciano Monteiro

18:22 May 25, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: foi mal, ta dando lag ai?
Instant message I got.
That's all i know 8>)
And I think it is Portugese
Anwar
I'm sorry, are you lagged/have you got lag (on your server)
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
1st response get the points :-)
Thank you........
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I'm sorry, are you lagged/have you got lag (on your server)
Luciano Monteiro
5it was bad, are you getting lag there?
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I'm sorry, are you lagged/have you got lag (on your server)


Explanation:
HTH

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
1st response get the points :-)
Thank you........

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Ferreira
0 min

agree  Todd Field
9 mins

agree  xxxIno66
6 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it was bad, are you getting lag there?


Explanation:
that's it. And yes it is Portuguese

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930