KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

pesquisa de opinião

English translation: opinion survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pesquisa de opinião
English translation:opinion survey
Entered by: Carla Griecco

12:36 Dec 16, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: pesquisa de opinião
Realizou-se no 3º trimestre de 2002, pelo 2º ano consecutivo, pesquisa de opinião dos empregados

Tia
Carla Griecco
Brazil
opinion survey
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada, Luciano.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4opinion pollhenley
5opinion survey
Luciano Monteiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opinion survey


Explanation:
hth

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
obrigada, Luciano.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

disagree  Daniel Marcus: Incorrect collocation.
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
opinion poll


Explanation:
I would say employee opinion poll or staff opinion poll.

henley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Marcus: This is right!
5 hrs

agree  Luciano Monteiro: É melhor
5 hrs

agree  Janis Carter: Muito Melhor
8 hrs

agree  terri
9 hrs