KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

ginástica laboral

English translation: Workplace Exercise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ginástica laboral
English translation:Workplace Exercise
Entered by: airmailrpl

12:55 Dec 16, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: ginástica laboral
Na SIPATMA foram realizadas palestras sobre educação ambiental, acidentes de trabalho e a nova Política de Gestão Integrada de Saúde, Segurança e Meio Ambiente, como também exposições de equipamentos de segurança, treinamento contra incêndio e ginástica laboral.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Workplace Exercise
Explanation:
ginástica laboral => workplace exercise

Workplace Exercise & Stretch, Relaxation Technique from ...
INTEGRATED RELAXATION SPOT. SHOPPING | HOW TO RELAX | HEALING GALLERY
| HEALING MUSIC. HOW TO RELAX & STRETCH IN THE OFFICE. | Eye ...
www.officeresort.com/officeexercise.htm -

ChiroFind.com |Workplace Exercise Plus Job Stress: A Bad ...
Workplace Exercise Plus Job Stress: A Bad Combination? So, exercise
is always a good thing, right? Not necessarily. A recent study ...
www.chiroweb.com/find/archives/ general/wellness/stress.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
na mosca! obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Workplace Exercise
airmailrpl
5in-office exercisexxxManzoni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Workplace Exercise


Explanation:
ginástica laboral => workplace exercise

Workplace Exercise & Stretch, Relaxation Technique from ...
INTEGRATED RELAXATION SPOT. SHOPPING | HOW TO RELAX | HEALING GALLERY
| HEALING MUSIC. HOW TO RELAX & STRETCH IN THE OFFICE. | Eye ...
www.officeresort.com/officeexercise.htm -

ChiroFind.com |Workplace Exercise Plus Job Stress: A Bad ...
Workplace Exercise Plus Job Stress: A Bad Combination? So, exercise
is always a good thing, right? Not necessarily. A recent study ...
www.chiroweb.com/find/archives/ general/wellness/stress.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3606
Grading comment
na mosca! obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
45 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> agradeço

agree  terri
9 hrs
  -> agradeço

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in-office exercise


Explanation:
Eu já tinha ouvido falar desta "moda".

Veja os links abaixo:
http://www.nightcourses.com/articles/bodywork.html: "BODYWORK - IN-OFFICE EXERCISE PAYS HIGH-YIELD DIVIDENDS"

Bom trabalho!



    Reference: http://www.medtronic.com/brady/clinician/therapies/rr4700.ht...
    Reference: http://www.medtronic.com/brady/clinician/medtronicpacing/700...
xxxManzoni
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51