KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

todo

English translation: whole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:todo
English translation:whole
Entered by: xxxManzoni

13:06 Dec 17, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: todo
..A Internet como um todo deve ser considerada ...
Gwynneth George
The Internet as a whole sould be regarded ...
Explanation:
.-). Bom Trabalho!
Selected response from:

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5The Internet as a whole sould be regarded ...xxxManzoni
5an entity
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The Internet as a whole sould be regarded ...


Explanation:
.-). Bom Trabalho!

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Marcus
1 min
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Daniel!

agree  Donna Sandin
2 mins
  -> Thanks for your feedback Donna!

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
5 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Ricardo!

agree  Ilse Ackerman: yes... [should]
1 hr

agree  otouro: should
17 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an entity


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian