KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

exite

English translation: Get out of here quickly


07:32 Sep 16, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: exite
It is in a phase, Exite Foras Celeriter
Sara Medel
English translation:Get out of here quickly
Explanation:
It's Latin, not Portuguese
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Get out of here quickly
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Exit ImmediatelyMaria Blair


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Get out of here quickly


Explanation:
It's Latin, not Portuguese

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian: surely is not Portuguese
2 hrs
  -> 100% Latin

agree  Steve Smith
22 hrs

126 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exit Immediately


Explanation:
Ok.

Maria Blair
PRO pts in pair: 4