KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

mercados emissores

English translation: Outbond travel markets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Mercados emissores
English translation:Outbond travel markets

10:59 Oct 1, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: mercados emissores
Olá colegas,

Espero que me possam ajudar com esta dúvida...
O contexto é o seguinte "com vista a preparar as medidas que se entendam necessárias de reforço imediato da presença do destino turístico junto dos principais mercados emissores.

Thank you
Marta Mendonça
Portugal
outbound travel markets
Explanation:
Marta, uma vez que se trata de turismo o termo correto é "outbound" para emissores e "inbound" para receptores.

IPK International: World Travel Monitor - Special Publication
... European Outbound Travel Participation Report. ... 46. # Outbound Business Trips
per Inhabitant. 49. 4. RANKING OF EUROPEAN OUTBOUND TRAVEL MARKETS. ...
www.ipkinternational.com/english/travelmonitor/publications... travelmonitoreuropeanoutbound1997.html - 29k

worldwide travel agents, online travel agency, outbound tour ...
Profile E-mail Query. Contact. Book 18000 hotels worldwide
and save upto 70%. ...
Description: Offering outbound tours from India, and discount vacation packages.
Category: Regional > Asia > ... > Business and Economy > Travel Services > Tour Operators
www.tsitours.com/ - 18k

Mandala Travel Agent, Bangkok Thailand- we operate inbound ...
... Mandala International Travel & Services Co.,Ltd. is both inbound and outbound tour
company centered in Bangkok. With many years of Tourism experience, Mandala ...
Description: Provides online airline reservation, hotel bookings and tours in Thailand, Cambodia and Myanmar.
Category: Regional > Asia > ... > Business and Economy > Travel Services > Travel Agents
www.mandalatravel.co.th/ - 8k

Fonte: Por experiencia em turismo e pelos exemplos acima

Vivian
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Olá Vivian, mais uma vez agradeço a ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5outbound travel markets
Vivian
3main emeging marketsTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outbound travel markets


Explanation:
Marta, uma vez que se trata de turismo o termo correto é "outbound" para emissores e "inbound" para receptores.

IPK International: World Travel Monitor - Special Publication
... European Outbound Travel Participation Report. ... 46. # Outbound Business Trips
per Inhabitant. 49. 4. RANKING OF EUROPEAN OUTBOUND TRAVEL MARKETS. ...
www.ipkinternational.com/english/travelmonitor/publications... travelmonitoreuropeanoutbound1997.html - 29k

worldwide travel agents, online travel agency, outbound tour ...
Profile E-mail Query. Contact. Book 18000 hotels worldwide
and save upto 70%. ...
Description: Offering outbound tours from India, and discount vacation packages.
Category: Regional > Asia > ... > Business and Economy > Travel Services > Tour Operators
www.tsitours.com/ - 18k

Mandala Travel Agent, Bangkok Thailand- we operate inbound ...
... Mandala International Travel & Services Co.,Ltd. is both inbound and outbound tour
company centered in Bangkok. With many years of Tourism experience, Mandala ...
Description: Provides online airline reservation, hotel bookings and tours in Thailand, Cambodia and Myanmar.
Category: Regional > Asia > ... > Business and Economy > Travel Services > Travel Agents
www.mandalatravel.co.th/ - 8k

Fonte: Por experiencia em turismo e pelos exemplos acima

Vivian

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Olá Vivian, mais uma vez agradeço a ajuda!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
main emeging markets


Explanation:
Talvez estas referindo aos ' emrging markets"

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 128