KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

em cumprimento do despacho exarado no requerimento arquivado

English translation: "pursuant to order registered in the archived application file"


09:13 Oct 10, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: em cumprimento do despacho exarado no requerimento arquivado
Olá Colegas! mais uma vez...
Aparece num certificado de habilitações (9º ano).
Marta Mendonça
Portugal
English translation:"pursuant to order registered in the archived application file"
Explanation:
or "pursuant to order recorded in...."
Selected response from:

Deolinda Neves
Grading comment
Obrigada mais uma vez. :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in compliance to the ruling registered in the filed request
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
4"pursuant to order registered in the archived application file"Deolinda Neves


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"pursuant to order registered in the archived application file"


Explanation:
or "pursuant to order recorded in...."

Deolinda Neves
Grading comment
Obrigada mais uma vez. :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in compliance to the ruling registered in the filed request


Explanation:
*Marta*:to the point!

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113