KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Eute Amo

English translation: "Eu te amo" (3 words)


10:12 Oct 21, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Eute Amo
i would appreciate it greatly if you could please tell me what eute amo means, thank you!
Liz Burg
English translation:"Eu te amo" (3 words)
Explanation:
I love you
Selected response from:

Colin Brayton
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5"Eu te amo" (3 words)
Colin Brayton
4 +3I love youJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I love you


Explanation:
good luck!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> thanks Fernando

agree  cpcoronel
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"Eu te amo" (3 words)


Explanation:
I love you

Colin Brayton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cpcoronel
2 hrs

agree  ttagir: This version of your phrase is correct!
2 hrs

agree  Andrew Overmyer
18 hrs

agree  Wolf Phillips
1 day 4 hrs

agree  poulson
1 day 16 hrs