KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

CONTRATO DE AGENCIAMENTO EXCLUSIVO

English translation: esxclusive agency agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CONTRATO DE AGENCIAMENTO EXCLUSIVO
English translation:esxclusive agency agreement

23:22 Aug 28, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-09-01 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / faculdade de fotografia/a
Portuguese term or phrase: CONTRATO DE AGENCIAMENTO EXCLUSIVO
CONTRATO DE AGENCIAMENTO EXCLUSIVO
Pelo presente contrato de exclusividade, de um lado a empresa cc.com,representada nesse ato por XX organizada e existente de acordo com as leis do seu país, com o seu principal local de negócios na China, doravante denominado de CC; de outro lado CC INTERMEDIAÇÃO ESPORTIVA LTDA



No período deste Contrato, XX será o único agente ou site que poderá representar a CC na China.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
esxclusive agency agreement
Explanation:
http://www.lawlive.com.au/exclusive-agency-agreement-templat...
https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2014-08-30 16:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! Exclusive mispelled. Sorry.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2esxclusive agency agreement
Mario Freitas
4sole agency/agent agreement
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole agency/agent agreement


Explanation:
Sugestão. Aplica-se ao ramo imobiliário, e não só. Por favor ver parte final do primeiro link. Também "exclusive agency agreement".

Example sentence(s):
  • A sole agency agreement is similar to an exclusive listing agreement, to the extent that you give rights to one real estate agent to sell the property whilst
  • If the seller changes their mind after signing a sole agency agreement they can cancel it (in writing – by letter, fax or email to you) by 5pm on the first working day after they have been given a copy of the agreement.

    Reference: http://www.ljhooker.com.au/sell/selling-faqs/understanding-a...
    Reference: http://www.reaa.govt.nz/ForLicensees/YourObligations/Agency-...
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esxclusive agency agreement


Explanation:
http://www.lawlive.com.au/exclusive-agency-agreement-templat...
https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2014-08-30 16:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! Exclusive mispelled. Sorry.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, my friend!

agree  Emma Cox: Indeed - exclusive agency agreement - I'd agree with that
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Emma!