escorrida

English translation: fluid

Portuguese term or phrase:escorrida
English translation:fluid
Entered by: Tania Pires

09:55 Jun 6, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Book acknowledgements
Portuguese term or phrase: escorrida
'Tenho a certeza de que esta segunda versão vai apelar a uma leitura mais fácil, escorrida e apelativa'

Thanks in advance for your help!
Tania Pires
Portugal
fluid
Explanation:
https://www.seoclerk.com/Article-Writing/469772/500-Word-Art...

3. IN-DEPTH PLANNING: We structure all of our articles to provide a natural and **fluid reading experience,** which will leave the reader wanting to read more. We also proof read everything we produce multiple times to iron out any potential errors, and if you feel like we missed something we will be sure to change it for you.
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fluid
Gilmar Fernandes
4polished
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fluid


Explanation:
https://www.seoclerk.com/Article-Writing/469772/500-Word-Art...

3. IN-DEPTH PLANNING: We structure all of our articles to provide a natural and **fluid reading experience,** which will leave the reader wanting to read more. We also proof read everything we produce multiple times to iron out any potential errors, and if you feel like we missed something we will be sure to change it for you.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Gilmar!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa :)

agree  Verginia Ophof
1 hr
  -> Thanks Verginia :)

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio :)

agree  Oliveira Simões
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Oliver :)

agree  Adriana Sacciotto
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Adriana :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polished


Explanation:
polished

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40