KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Real Estate

Planta de Delimitação

English translation: delimitation plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Planta de Delimitação
English translation:delimitation plan
Entered by: Maria José Tavares

17:40 Aug 30, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: Planta de Delimitação
Num contrato, um dos anexos é uma planta que mostra a delimitação da propriedade.
Elvira Alves Barry
delimitation plan
Explanation:
REAL PROPERTY ACT 1900 - SECT 28W
Restrictions on registration of delimitation plan
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Maria José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4delimitation planMaria José Tavares
4 +1Property Boundary MapMarlene Curtis
5Advance enquiry projectjudy brennan
4Zoning Map
Katarina Peters
4Plot Plan
jack_speak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plot Plan


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-08-30 17:50:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lagunabeachcity.net/development/informationguides...

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, jack_speak.


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zoning Map


Explanation:
a possibility

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Katarina


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advance enquiry project


Explanation:
project requires results

judy brennan
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Judy


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
delimitation plan


Explanation:
REAL PROPERTY ACT 1900 - SECT 28W
Restrictions on registration of delimitation plan


    Reference: http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/nsw/consol_act/rpa1900178...
Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Maria José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> obrigada Henrique e um bom domingo

agree  bmtraducciones
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Patricia e bom domingo

agree  rhandler
6 hrs
  -> obrigada Ralph e bom domingo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Property Boundary Map


Explanation:
New Hampshire Division of Forests and Lands A typical property boundary map has much information including bearings and distances for property lines, reference to corner markings, ...
www.dred.state.nh.us/divisions/forestandlands/bureaus/landm... - 16k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Marlene


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Tom!