KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Real Estate

Incidente de Habilitação de Herdeiros

English translation: heir qualification process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Incidente de Habilitação de Herdeiros
English translation:heir qualification process
Entered by: Osil Tissot

18:31 Aug 26, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / heirs
Portuguese term or phrase: Incidente de Habilitação de Herdeiros
Context:

Ementa: PRELIMINAR DE NULIDADE DOS ATOS PROCESSUAIS. INCIDENTE DE HABILITAÇÃO DE HERDEIROS NÃO RESOLVIDO. SUSPENSÃO DO PROCESSO. Após o falecimento do 1º Reclamante, e a posterior suspensão do processo para a habilitação dos herdeiros, na forma do art. 265 , I , do CPC , não há qualquer notícia nos autos a respeito da resolução de tal incidente, motivo pelo qual os julgamentos dos Embargos de Declaração da Reclamada configuraram-se atos nulos.

http://www.jusbrasil.com.br/topicos/995056/incidente-de-habi...

Thank you
Osil Tissot
Brazil
heir qualification process
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="heir qualification"&rlz=...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heir qualification process
Mario Freitas
2Interlocutory application for tracing Persons EntitledxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Interlocutory application for tracing Persons Entitled


Explanation:
Persons entitled on intestacy or beneficiaries otherwise.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_patents/...
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heir qualification process


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="heir qualification"&rlz=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thank you everyone!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado!