KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Religion

Evangelho de Cristo

English translation: Gospel of Christ / Christ Gospel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Evangelho de Cristo
English translation:Gospel of Christ / Christ Gospel
Entered by: Andrea Maia Beckner

13:54 Feb 9, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
Portuguese term or phrase: Evangelho de Cristo
...sua contribuição para o evangelho de cristo...
Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
Gospel of Christ / Christ Gospel
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

padua
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Gospel of Christ
Shirley Leite
5 +4Gospel of Christ / Christ Gospel
padua


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Gospel of Christ


Explanation:
Evangelho refere ao "Gospel"

Shirley Leite
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Martin

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Claudio

agree  connie leite
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Connie

agree  Marjolein Snippe
16 mins
  -> Thanks, Marjolein

agree  airmailrpl: -
50 mins
  -> Thanks, airmailrpl

agree  Marcia Galdi
52 mins
  -> Thanks, Marcia

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Daniel

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Gilmar

agree  Lindsay Spratt
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lindsay

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gospel of Christ / Christ Gospel


Explanation:
Sug.

padua
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Martin!

agree  airmailrpl: Gospel of Christ
49 mins
  -> Agradecida, airmailrpl!

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Mto obrigada, Daniel!

agree  Roberto Bittencourt
13 hrs
  -> Agradecimentos sinceros, Bitencourt!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Daniel Tavares, Lindsay Spratt, Roberto Bittencourt