KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science

As fotos são posteriormente animadas e editadas com o resto da filmagem para

English translation: later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage

18:41 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science / text
Portuguese term or phrase: As fotos são posteriormente animadas e editadas com o resto da filmagem para
The Matrix
Pedro Savoi
English translation:later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Patricia De Cia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage
Patricia De Cia
5The stills are later animated and edited with the remainder of the footage for...
Paula Vaz-Carreiro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage


Explanation:
x

Patricia De Cia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  silviafont: yes
18 hrs
  -> thanks

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The stills are later animated and edited with the remainder of the footage for...


Explanation:
I thinks 'stills' is the word used in English for the 'fotos' talked about in the text, but it depends a bit on context.
You can substitute 'stills' for 'photos' if it is more appropriate.

x

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 421