KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science

Essa montagem é então editada por engenheiros digitais que gastam meses

English translation: The sequence is then edited by digital engeneers who spend months


18:44 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science / text
Portuguese term or phrase: Essa montagem é então editada por engenheiros digitais que gastam meses
The Matrix
Pedro Savoi
English translation:The sequence is then edited by digital engeneers who spend months
Explanation:
Não tenho certeza sobre "montagem". É uma sequência? Um efeito especial? Depende do contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 00:23:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops:
\"engineers\"
Selected response from:

Patricia De Cia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The sequence is then edited by digital engeneers who spend monthsPatricia De Cia
4later on / afterwards that take is edited by digital engineer who take months...
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The sequence is then edited by digital engeneers who spend months


Explanation:
Não tenho certeza sobre "montagem". É uma sequência? Um efeito especial? Depende do contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 00:23:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops:
\"engineers\"

Patricia De Cia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> thank you :-)

agree  silviafont: yes
18 hrs
  -> thank you :-)

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: Perfect! But don't forget to amend the typo, it's 'engineers'
4 days
  -> thank you :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
later on / afterwards that take is edited by digital engineer who take months...


Explanation:
later on / afterwards that take(setup) is edited by digital engineer who take months

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916