KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science (general)

grau ótimo de ordem

English translation: excellent degree of service; excellent service level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:grau ótimo de ordem
English translation:excellent degree of service; excellent service level
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

03:21 May 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / Science, Standards
Portuguese term or phrase: grau ótimo de ordem
Texto de normalização, padronização, normas técnicas. "...prescrições destinadas à utilização comum e repetitiva com vistas à obtenção do grau ótimo de ordem..."
Renata Costa
Brazil
excellent degree of service
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-30 03:24:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also excellent level of service or excellent service level



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1698 days (2008-01-23 01:31:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1optimal organisation (organization) level
Maria Luisa Duarte
5excellent level of order
airmailrpl
4excellent degree of service
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
optimal organisation (organization) level


Explanation:
my suggestions:
the best organization structure/level
an optimal organisation level

ótimo = best, optimal, optimum, top,

ordem = organization (organisation)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excellent level of order


Explanation:
excellent level of order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-31 05:51:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excellent level of organization

Incentive Services - Agency FCT Ltd.
... Because of its ideas and excellent level of organization, incentive services have large audience each year including well-known Czech and foreign companies ...
www.agencyfct.com/english/incentiv/

US-Arab conference discuss cancer
... Faisal\'s Hospital, Dr. Adnan Isat, said that Syria was chosen as a venue for the conference, as it enjoys an excellent level of organization and scientifically ...
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/Daily/ Day/970708/1997070817.html -

partial3_rupric
... Contains all the necessary information about the team members. Shows an excellent level of organization and navigability. There ...
paginas.ccm.itesm.mx/~tsalsbur/rupric03.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excellent degree of service


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-30 03:24:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also excellent level of service or excellent service level



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1698 days (2008-01-23 01:31:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!