KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

fora de varredura

English translation: data out of scanning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fora de varredura
English translation:data out of scanning
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

23:08 Nov 4, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: fora de varredura
5.3 Todas as telemedições/sinalizações de estado, especificadas no item 6 que se segue, deverão ter indicadores de qualidade do dado relativos à coleta do dado e relativo às condições de supervisão local (dado não liberado para a operação, dado fora de varredura, dado inválido, dado sob entrada manual, etc.)
heimo
data out of scanning
Explanation:
(data not released to operation, data out of scanning, invalid data, data on manual input, etc.)
Selected response from:

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Grading comment
I think this answer is closest to the intended meaning...

Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unscanned data
airmailrpl
4data out of scanning
Sidnei Arruda
4off the sweep
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off the sweep


Explanation:
data off the sweep

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data out of scanning


Explanation:
(data not released to operation, data out of scanning, invalid data, data on manual input, etc.)

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
I think this answer is closest to the intended meaning...

Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unscanned data


Explanation:
dado fora de varredura

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610