KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

O papel de decalque

English translation: Tracing paper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:O papel de decalque
English translation:Tracing paper
Entered by: Natalie

06:55 Nov 22, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: O papel de decalque
Sorry, no context. Thanks in advance!
Dr Munoz
Tracing paper
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tracing paperxxxM.L
4Iron-on Transfer
Luciana Miquelino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tracing paper


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 159

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Iron-on Transfer


Explanation:
A HP utiliza Iron-On Transfer para esse tipo de papel.
Veja as referências:


    Reference: http://www.sulky.com/transferpens/
    Reference: http://www.momsbreak.com/
Luciana Miquelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16