KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

relatorio do Ensaio de Reconstruicao de Traço

English translation: Concrete Composition Test Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relatorio do Ensaio de Reconstrucão de Traço
English translation:Concrete Composition Test Report
Entered by: airmailrpl

10:56 Nov 25, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: relatorio do Ensaio de Reconstruicao de Traço
In a text about some substandard concrete which has been sent for testing.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
Concrete Composition Test Report
Explanation:
Traço = concrete composition
relatorio = report
ensaio = test



MERL Standard Concrete Specifications
... General Concrete - Composition. General Concrete - Quality Control Measures and Quality Assurance Testing Program. ...
www.usbr.gov/merl/documents/concretespecs.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks very much. I was very worried about using the term "trace elements" as they obviously weren't just trace elements. Your terms was far better.
thanks very much,
Joanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Concrete Composition Test Report
airmailrpl
4report analysis of the remake of the traceluiza amoedo
3Trace (Element) Reconstitution Analysis ReportxxxLinda Burns


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trace (Element) Reconstitution Analysis Report


Explanation:
This seems to refer to the make up of the concrete in question. Since concrete is a mixture of several elements, I think this is what I would use.

xxxLinda Burns
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report analysis of the remake of the trace


Explanation:
acho que remake traduz melhor o reconstruição

luiza amoedo
Brazil

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concrete Composition Test Report


Explanation:
Traço = concrete composition
relatorio = report
ensaio = test



MERL Standard Concrete Specifications
... General Concrete - Composition. General Concrete - Quality Control Measures and Quality Assurance Testing Program. ...
www.usbr.gov/merl/documents/concretespecs.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610
Grading comment
Thanks very much. I was very worried about using the term "trace elements" as they obviously weren't just trace elements. Your terms was far better.
thanks very much,
Joanna