KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

memória de cálculo

English translation: calculation log


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:memória de cálculo
English translation:calculation log
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

13:32 Dec 5, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: memória de cálculo
deverá ser apresentada a memória de cálculo das velocidades críticas das partes rotativas
Jerusa
calculation log
Explanation:
Pelo texto dá a idéia (voce pode dizer melhor) que esse cálculo é armazenado periodicamente em algum lugar. Isso me parece um "log" (registro).
Selected response from:

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Design Calculations
airmailrpl
4 +2calculation log
Sidnei Arruda
4calculation report
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculation report


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculation log


Explanation:
Pelo texto dá a idéia (voce pode dizer melhor) que esse cálculo é armazenado periodicamente em algum lugar. Isso me parece um "log" (registro).

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
28 mins

agree  Maria Karra
21 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Design Calculations


Explanation:

BI da APRH nº 98 - Publicações
... PRATICAL DESIGN CALCULATIONS FOR GROUNDWATER AND SOIL REMEDIATION, Ed. JFJ Kuo, California
State University, CA, USA, 1998. (305 pp., ISBN 1-56670-238-0, Preço ...
www.aprh.pt/Boletins/98/bi98_publ.html -

Capítulo 2 Estudos de Estado Estacionário... Koko, FW, Joye, DD, 1987. Design Calculations for Multiple-Effect Evaporators. 2.
Comparison of Linear and Nonlinear Methods, Ind. Eng. Chem. Res., 26 (1), 104 ...
piano.dsi.uminho.pt/~pimenta/tese/cap2/cap2.htm

[PDF] ENPROMER'99 SIMULAÇÃO DO CONTROLE DO PROCESSO DE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. ENPROMER'99 II Congresso de Engenharia ... decorrer
do tempo. Page 2. A modelagem e ...
enq.ufsc.br/eventos/enpromer99/PDF/T062.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s : e.g. http://dc199.4shared.com/doc/Sl-vZA4P/preview.html
3890 days
  -> agradeço