KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

aparafusadas a chapas com rosca

English translation: boled to plates with threaded holes


05:52 Dec 6, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: aparafusadas a chapas com rosca
as conexões entre bobinas polares deevrão ser de lâminas flexíveis aparafusadas a chapas com rosca, removíveis ......
Jerusa
English translation:boled to plates with threaded holes
Explanation:
the plates are not threaded. They have threaded holes for bolts (or screws).
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boled to plates with threaded holesAntonio Costa
4 +1screwed to threaded plates
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
screwed to threaded plates


Explanation:
That's it.

I already answered this question yesterday.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boled to plates with threaded holes


Explanation:
the plates are not threaded. They have threaded holes for bolts (or screws).


    Reference: http://www.literauto.com.br
Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 78