KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

cubo do rotor

English translation: rotor cube / pail / bucket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cubo do rotor
English translation:rotor cube / pail / bucket
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

05:55 Dec 6, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: cubo do rotor
o eixo deve ser conectado por meio de flange ao cubo do rotor
Jerusa
rotor cube / pail / bucket
Explanation:
that't it.

I answered this question yesterday.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Sorry again, I have just received the answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rotor hubAntonio Costa
4rotor hubcarpman22
4rotor cube / pail / bucket
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotor cube / pail / bucket


Explanation:
that't it.

I answered this question yesterday.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Sorry again, I have just received the answer

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotor hub


Explanation:
exp.

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotor hub


Explanation:
That's the correct term.


    Reference: http://www.literauto.com.r
Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 78