KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

medição da resistência de contato barra-ranhura

English translation: measurement of the bar-slot contact resistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:medição da resistência de contato barra-ranhura
English translation:measurement of the bar-slot contact resistance
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

22:43 Dec 9, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: medição da resistência de contato barra-ranhura
medição da resistência de contato barra-ranhura
Jerusa
measurement of the bar-slot contact resistance
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5measurement of the bar-slot contact strengthIstvan Vajda
4measurement of the bar-slot contact resistance
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurement of the bar-slot contact resistance


Explanation:
that's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
measurement of the bar-slot contact strength


Explanation:
Creio tratar-se de resistência mecânica e não elétrica. Nesse caso, "resistência" é "strength"

Istvan Vajda
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 4