KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

piso do gerador da turbina

English translation: floor of the turbine generator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:piso do gerador da turbina
English translation:floor of the turbine generator
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:41 Dec 17, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / civil works
Portuguese term or phrase: piso do gerador da turbina
Piso do gerador da turbina, área de montagem
Jerusa
floor of the turbine generator
Explanation:
erection area
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5turbine generator floor
airmailrpl
4floor of the turbine generator
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floor of the turbine generator


Explanation:
erection area

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turbine generator floor


Explanation:
piso do gerador da turbina

[ More results from www.nucleartourist.com ]

Case In Point Item : Steam Helps Crack Walnut Street System ...
... psig. The steam would enter the fourth floor mechanical room at the street pressure of 170 and immediately go through the backpressure turbine generator. ...
www.esmagazine.com/CDA/Article_Information/Case_Item/0,2534...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610