KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

negociar amigavelmente

English translation: negotiate an agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:negociar amigavelmente
English translation:negotiate an agreement
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

15:16 May 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: negociar amigavelmente
tal situação obrigou a empresa a negociar amigavelmente com...
Sonia Almeida
this situation has forced the company to negotiate an
Explanation:
agreement with
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you, Lígia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5negiatiate a settlement [of a dispute]Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4this situation has forced the company to negotiate an
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this situation has forced the company to negotiate an


Explanation:
agreement with

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
thank you, Lígia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negiatiate a settlement [of a dispute]


Explanation:
that's how i would say it

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273