KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

canal adutor, percolação, sondagens

English translation: influent channel, percolation, prospection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:canal adutor, percolação, sondagens
English translation:influent channel, percolation, prospection
Entered by: xxxForna

17:58 Jan 28, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / geological, engineering, soil
Portuguese term or phrase: canal adutor, percolação, sondagens
termos geológicos.
Renata Costa
Brazil
influent channel, percolation, prospection
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Obrigada, Forna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2influent channel, percolation, prospection
xxxForna
4main channel, percolation, explorations
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main channel, percolation, explorations


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
influent channel, percolation, prospection


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Obrigada, Forna.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 mins
  -> Obrigado Robcav

agree  Ricardo Souza
9 hrs