KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

portas em chapa de vidro sem caixilhos, montadas em pontos

English translation: glass sheet doors without frames, mounted on points

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:portas em chapa de vidro sem caixilhos, montadas em pontos
English translation:glass sheet doors without frames, mounted on points
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

15:22 Jan 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: portas em chapa de vidro sem caixilhos, montadas em pontos
a expressão é esta. tem a ver com os materiais exigidos para as lojas de um centro comercial
Ana Paula Miraldo
glass sheet doors without frames, mounted on points
Explanation:
this is it
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois pela ajuda que me deram. Um abraço.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3glass sheet doors without frames, mounted on points
Roberto Cavalcanti
4doors in glass plates w/o panels, mounted through points
Clauwolf


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doors in glass plates w/o panels, mounted through points


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
glass sheet doors without frames, mounted on points


Explanation:
this is it

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois pela ajuda que me deram. Um abraço.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Carneiro
5 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: point-mounted, frameless glass doors
47 mins
  -> boa sugestão

agree  Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Grato