KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

fungo filamentoso

English translation: filamentous fungus


17:48 May 22, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: fungo filamentoso
Biologia
Brod
Brazil
English translation:filamentous fungus
Explanation:
:)
2001 January; 21 (2): 390 399 DOI: 10.1128/MCB.21.2.390-399.2001 Copper-Modulated
Gene Expression and Senescence in the Filamentous Fungus Podospora anserina ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?artid=86578 - Páginas Semelhantes

New Filamentous Fungus Sagenomella chlamydospora Responsible for ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... 2003 April; 41 (4): 1722 1725 New Filamentous Fungus Sagenomella chlamydospora
Responsible for a Disseminated Infection in a Dog Josepa Gené, 1 * José L ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?artid=153912 - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filamentous fungi
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1filamentous fungus
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filamentous fungus


Explanation:
:)
2001 January; 21 (2): 390 399 DOI: 10.1128/MCB.21.2.390-399.2001 Copper-Modulated
Gene Expression and Senescence in the Filamentous Fungus Podospora anserina ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?artid=86578 - Páginas Semelhantes

New Filamentous Fungus Sagenomella chlamydospora Responsible for ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... 2003 April; 41 (4): 1722 1725 New Filamentous Fungus Sagenomella chlamydospora
Responsible for a Disseminated Infection in a Dog Josepa Gené, 1 * José L ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?artid=153912 - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Ferreira: That is correct!
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filamentous fungi


Explanation:
se for plural

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309