KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

assistência à obra

English translation: [technical] construction assistance


14:43 Jun 29, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: assistência à obra
Serviços prestados por uma empresa de arquitectura
Nuno_F
English translation:[technical] construction assistance
Explanation:
... For that reason, we ask that you not start the construction of the actual
log part of the package before the Technical Assistance session. ...
www.bigskyspaces.com/rlhta.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



North Carolina Construction Grants and Loans
| Financial Assistance Programs Free
Technical Assistance © 2000 - North Carolina Construction Grants and Loans ...
www.nccgl.net/tech.html - 11k - Jun 27, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Grants for Providing Technical Assistance in the Renovation or ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Grants for Providing Technical Assistance in the Renovation or Construction of Child
Care Facilities The focus of the technical assistance is on the renovation ...
www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/ccb/policy1/ funding/archives/eloa/fgrant.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[technical] construction assistanceJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Assistance during construction (works)
verbis
5support to the worksClarice Ferreira
4construction aid (assistance)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4technical /(construction) support
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
support to the works


Explanation:
Isso.

Clarice Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 227

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction aid (assistance)


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3474

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[technical] construction assistance


Explanation:
... For that reason, we ask that you not start the construction of the actual
log part of the package before the Technical Assistance session. ...
www.bigskyspaces.com/rlhta.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



North Carolina Construction Grants and Loans
| Financial Assistance Programs Free
Technical Assistance © 2000 - North Carolina Construction Grants and Loans ...
www.nccgl.net/tech.html - 11k - Jun 27, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Grants for Providing Technical Assistance in the Renovation or ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Grants for Providing Technical Assistance in the Renovation or Construction of Child
Care Facilities The focus of the technical assistance is on the renovation ...
www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/ccb/policy1/ funding/archives/eloa/fgrant.pdf - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
6 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical /(construction) support


Explanation:
Heard it. Good luck, Nuno_F!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assistance during construction (works)


Explanation:
tender documents; Works management and supervision; Technical assistance
during construction; Assistance during commissioning; Monitoring
http://www.isl-ingenierie.fr/details/ISL_details_en.doc

coordination and approvals, site design for grading, drainage, utilities, paving,
erosion control, horizontal control, and assistance during construction. ...

http://151.164.144.145/private.html



Technical Assistance during construction. 1991 ...



http://www.adk.net/adk/The_Project_Directory/Activity_Fields...


hth

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
4 hrs