KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

Gerente, Coordenador Geral, Director da Qualidade, Coordenador do DEP

English translation: Manager, General coordinator, Quality director,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Gerente, Coordenador Geral, Director da Qualidade, Coordenador do DEP
English translation:Manager, General coordinator, Quality director,
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

12:54 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Gerente, Coordenador Geral, Director da Qualidade, Coordenador do DEP
Cargos de uma empresa.
Nuno_F
Manager, General coordinator, Quality director,
Explanation:
DEP: abrev. de departamento > department coordinator
DEP: Dep. Estudos e Projetos > Project Department Coordinator
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Manager, General coordinator, Quality director,
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Manager, General Coordinator, Quality Manager, DEP Coordinator
ana_brum


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manager, General Coordinator, Quality Manager, DEP Coordinator


Explanation:
Manager, General Coordinator, Quality Manager, DEP Coordinator

ana_brum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manager, General coordinator, Quality director,


Explanation:
DEP: abrev. de departamento > department coordinator
DEP: Dep. Estudos e Projetos > Project Department Coordinator

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Project Department Coordinator
28 mins
  -> Grato