KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

planta de síntese

English translation: Overall Plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:planta de síntese
English translation:Overall Plan

10:54 Jul 7, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: planta de síntese
A frase completa;

Para que o presente projecto possa vir a justificar apreciação técnica favorável, deverá ficar demonstrada a compatibilização com os parâmetros expressos na urbanização titulada pelo Alvará em que se insere, devendo para o efeito ser documentado o processo com o respectivo extracto da PLANTA DE SÍNTESE.

----------------------------------------

Este documento é um pedido de autorizaçao da Câmara Municipal, para a construção de uma casa.
Karin Usher
Overall Plan
Explanation:
I really think this being the best possible version.
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Overall Plan
Henrique Magalhaes
5Plan View.. Plan View Drawing..drawing of the plan view
airmailrpl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Overall Plan


Explanation:
I really think this being the best possible version.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 234
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Monteiro
1 min

agree  rhandler
53 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plan View.. Plan View Drawing..drawing of the plan view


Explanation:
Miller Homes | search | scotland east | tay meadows | prices
... find out more view the development plan view the house styles view the location map view house prices request a callback request a brochure ask us a question. ...
www.homes.miller.co.uk/explore/ development/10126?disp=prices

My House (Plan View)
... Web Designers Devoted to the artist, the professional and to the novice web
designer. My House (Plan View). Guess which room I'm in. Here I am. ...
www.ufoalert.com/pictures/200.html

Plan view
... en/pic/house/b1.gif, /en/pic/house/f1.gif. /en/pic/house/k1.gif, /en/pic/house/h1.gif.
Please select a room from the plan view or via the menu options.
www.villeroyboch.com/en/house/

AGENDA DE REUNIÃO DE CÂMARA -
... Para completar a instrução do processo, a planta de síntese deverá ser complementada
com indicação dos seguintes ... AQUISIÇÃO DE IMÓVEL - CASA MORTUÁRIA ...
www.cm-nazare.pt/acta28.htm

PEDIDO DE LICENCIAMENTO DE LOTEAMENTO -
... g) Planta de síntese, à escala de 1:1000 ou superior, indicando, nomeadamente,
a divisão em lotes e sua numeração, finalidade, áreas de implantação e ...
www.cm-obidos.pt/exp/minutas/novalegis/licenciamento/ pedido_de_licenciamento_de_loteamento.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590