KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

porta-pallet

English translation: pallet racks..Pallet shelves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:porta-pallet
English translation:pallet racks..Pallet shelves
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:15 Nov 3, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: porta-pallet
http://www.b.com.br/armazenagem/ppallet.htm
CristinaY
pallet racks..Pallet shelves
Explanation:
MEINEX
Pallet shelves. ...
www.meinex.de/new/en/?idraz=1&idpodraz=10

Porsa System
Order our comprehensive brochure. Pallet shelves for medium sized warehouses. ... Pallet shelves for large warehouses. 12 ton pallet frame. ...
www.porsa.dk/engelsk/lagerreoler.html

Pallet rack conveyors cross bars beams pallets racks from ...
Pallet racks, pallets, upright columns, crossbar beams shelving, conveyors, hand
trucks, lockers, Frick-Gallagher shelving, and mobile pallet trucksand unique ...
Description: Sells new and used pallets, racks, pallet racks, conveyors, shelves.
Category: Business > Industrial Goods and Services > ...
www.americanmaterialhandl.com/ -

Racks Used Pallet Rack Warehouse Equipment and Shelving Pallet ...
Pallet Racks and more from Mid West Rack - manufactures four different styles of storage rack, with a vast array of systems to choose from. ... HOME. ...
www.mwrackmfg.com/
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Pallet holderxxxTrustmark
5pallet racks..Pallet shelves
airmailrpl
4pallet holder shelving
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Pallet holder


Explanation:
Os paletes na indústria automobilistica são também conhecidos como estrados

xxxTrustmark
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
17 mins

agree  rhandler
49 mins

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
2 hrs

agree  Clarice Ferreira
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pallet holder shelving


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pallet racks..Pallet shelves


Explanation:
MEINEX
Pallet shelves. ...
www.meinex.de/new/en/?idraz=1&idpodraz=10

Porsa System
Order our comprehensive brochure. Pallet shelves for medium sized warehouses. ... Pallet shelves for large warehouses. 12 ton pallet frame. ...
www.porsa.dk/engelsk/lagerreoler.html

Pallet rack conveyors cross bars beams pallets racks from ...
Pallet racks, pallets, upright columns, crossbar beams shelving, conveyors, hand
trucks, lockers, Frick-Gallagher shelving, and mobile pallet trucksand unique ...
Description: Sells new and used pallets, racks, pallet racks, conveyors, shelves.
Category: Business > Industrial Goods and Services > ...
www.americanmaterialhandl.com/ -

Racks Used Pallet Rack Warehouse Equipment and Shelving Pallet ...
Pallet Racks and more from Mid West Rack - manufactures four different styles of storage rack, with a vast array of systems to choose from. ... HOME. ...
www.mwrackmfg.com/


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590
Grading comment
Thank you!