KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

terminal de passagem

English translation: Feed-Through Terminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:terminal de passagem
English translation:Feed-Through Terminal
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

20:35 Dec 12, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / especificação técnica de sistema
Portuguese term or phrase: terminal de passagem
• BORNES FUSÍVEIS E DE PASSAGEM PARA ALIMENTAÇÃO INDIVIDUAL DOS TRANSMISSORES 4 FIOS;
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Feed-Through Terminal
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-12-12 21:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feed-Through Terminal Blocks

http://www.contaclipinc.com/pages/din_rail4.html

http://www.davis.com/showpage.asp?L3ID=1113

http://www3.phoenixcontact.com/en/download/reihenklemmen/dow...

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Feed-Through Terminal
Maria Luisa Duarte
4pass-through terminal
Javier Ramos


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feed-Through Terminal


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-12-12 21:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feed-Through Terminal Blocks

http://www.contaclipinc.com/pages/din_rail4.html

http://www.davis.com/showpage.asp?L3ID=1113

http://www3.phoenixcontact.com/en/download/reihenklemmen/dow...



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pass-through terminal


Explanation:
several occurrences on Google

Javier Ramos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 56