KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

Implantação

English translation: implementation


23:28 Sep 9, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Implantação
Implantação de um projeto ou sistema
Élcio Filho
English translation:implementation
Explanation:
to introduce, establish something (see Lello second explanation of "implantar")
Selected response from:

HeidiR
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2implementationHeidiR
5implementationxxxLilicas
4implantationSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implantation


Explanation:
Implantation of a project/system


    Reference: http://www.gtssoftware.com.au/quest.htm
    Reference: http://www.4bilingual.com/resumes/5082.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 79

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementation


Explanation:
to introduce, establish something (see Lello second explanation of "implantar")

HeidiR
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
21 mins

agree  suesimons
33 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implementation


Explanation:
inplantação de um projecto é implementation. Implantation tem haver com plantas!!

xxxLilicas
PRO pts in pair: 4