International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Telecom(munications)

clientes adimplentes

English translation: non-defaulting clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:clientes adimplentes
English translation:non-defaulting clients
Entered by: rhandler

13:36 Mar 14, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Portuguese term or phrase: clientes adimplentes
Cliente Ativo para o CRM são clientes adimplentes
Sergio Ruffolo
United States
non-defaulting clients
Explanation:
Some examples:

[PDF] 050/06 Clients' Segregated Account Provisions
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
accounts of non-defaulting clients are potentially at risk, even though these clients did not cause the default. A Participant has the right to apply all ...
www.sfe.com.au/content/notices/2006/notice2006_050.pdf -

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Managing Credit Risk for LDPs - Southampton ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Non-defaulting clients. Percentage. Number. Page 17. 17. Basel II and Credit Risk Modeling in ... Non-defaulting clients. Percentage. Number. Page 19 ...
http://www3.imperial.ac.uk/portal/pls/portallive/docs/1/7287...

[PDF] Business Conduct Committee - Clients' Segregated Account Provisions
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Assets in the accounts of non-defaulting clients are potentially at risk, even though they did not. cause the default (as was the case in Griffin Trading ...
www.mfaderivatives.com.au/media/documents/SFE_Client_Segreg...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non-defaulting clientsrhandler
4clients that fulfill their contracts
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clients that fulfill their contracts


Explanation:
I can't think of a literal translation for this, other than the words I have suggested. Good luck.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-defaulting clients


Explanation:
Some examples:

[PDF] 050/06 Clients' Segregated Account Provisions
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
accounts of non-defaulting clients are potentially at risk, even though these clients did not cause the default. A Participant has the right to apply all ...
www.sfe.com.au/content/notices/2006/notice2006_050.pdf -

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Managing Credit Risk for LDPs - Southampton ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Non-defaulting clients. Percentage. Number. Page 17. 17. Basel II and Credit Risk Modeling in ... Non-defaulting clients. Percentage. Number. Page 19 ...
http://www3.imperial.ac.uk/portal/pls/portallive/docs/1/7287...

[PDF] Business Conduct Committee - Clients' Segregated Account Provisions
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Assets in the accounts of non-defaulting clients are potentially at risk, even though they did not. cause the default (as was the case in Griffin Trading ...
www.mfaderivatives.com.au/media/documents/SFE_Client_Segreg...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique!