KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Utilidades

English translation: Utilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Utilidades
English translation:Utilities
Entered by: Mario Freitas

01:32 Mar 19, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: Utilidades
Matéria do curso de Engenharia de produção - Confecção de Vestuário
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Utilities
Explanation:
Sem contexto, é apenas um chute.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Utilities
Mario Freitas
2Utilities
Morgadinha


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Utilities


Explanation:
Sem contexto, é apenas um chute.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Utilities


Explanation:
Se pudesse copiar uma frase ou duas com o termo, para dar um contexto seria util.

Morgadinha
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mario Freitas: A gente não posta uma resposta que já foi postada antes. Veja as normas do site, p.f.
6 hrs
  -> OK, obrigada Mario. Sou novata nisto e não me apercebi do erro.