KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tourism & Travel

Deixe sua estada no Brasil com gosto de quero mais!

English translation: Leave Brazil with the sensation of 'give me more'!


15:36 Mar 7, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / customs
Portuguese term or phrase: Deixe sua estada no Brasil com gosto de quero mais!
Deixe sua estada no Brasil com gosto de quero mais! Saboreie cada dia e lembre-se de que a qualidade da sua viagem e seu desempenho na equipe também dependem da qualidade dos alimentos que você consome.
Ivaneide
Brazil
English translation:Leave Brazil with the sensation of 'give me more'!
Explanation:
You could say 'a sensation' or 'the sensation', equally.

Or perhaps 'a feeling' would be good.

Hope it's useful.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-03-08 14:18:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank You Very Much
Selected response from:

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for the great suggestions
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Leave Brazil with the sensation of 'give me more'!
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
5Leave Brazil with a wish to come back for more
Paul Dixon
5Leave Brazil wanting to come back soon
airmailrpl
4 +1End your stay in Brazil wanting more!
autor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
End your stay in Brazil wanting more!


Explanation:
You'll have a great time!

autor
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosene Zaros
58 mins
  -> Thanks, Rosene.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leave Brazil wanting to come back soon


Explanation:
Leave Brazil wanting to come back soon

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leave Brazil with a wish to come back for more


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leave Brazil with the sensation of 'give me more'!


Explanation:
You could say 'a sensation' or 'the sensation', equally.

Or perhaps 'a feeling' would be good.

Hope it's useful.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-03-08 14:18:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank You Very Much

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for the great suggestions

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Did you see 'realizar' for the other question? Confidence of '4' too!

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Cristina