KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tourism & Travel

Para seu maior conforto

English translation: For your (greater) convenience...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Para seu maior conforto
English translation:For your (greater) convenience...
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:36 Dec 21, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / aviso
Portuguese term or phrase: Para seu maior conforto
o contexto é:
Para seu maior conforto, sugerimos antecipar sua solicitação deste serviço.
Lattuca
Brazil
For your (greater) convenience...
Explanation:
ttp://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=base militar &aq=0&aqi=...
Wells Fargo Dealer Services
For your convenience, we also offer refinancing to current Wells Fargo Dealer ... Find out how we can help you drive your dealership toward greater success. ...
www.wellsfargodealerservices.com/
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thank you, this is the best!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5For your (greater) convenience...Marlene Curtis
5 +1To make it more enjoyable for you
Prof. Tony Gee
4 +1To avoid disappointment
Gilla Evans
4For your greater/best/better comfort
Nick Taylor
4For your greater easeOliver Toogood


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For your greater ease


Explanation:
we suggest you forward plan your ...

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
For your (greater) convenience...


Explanation:
ttp://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=base militar &aq=0&aqi=...
Wells Fargo Dealer Services
For your convenience, we also offer refinancing to current Wells Fargo Dealer ... Find out how we can help you drive your dealership toward greater success. ...
www.wellsfargodealerservices.com/


Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
thank you, this is the best!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
10 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Verginia Ophof
34 mins
  -> Thank you! Merry Christmas!

agree  Sara e Emanuel
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Milana Penavski
3 hrs
  -> Grata Milana! Boas Festas!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes: More popular way of saying it, at least in US English.
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For your greater/best/better comfort


Explanation:
For your greater/best/better comfort

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To make it more enjoyable for you


Explanation:
To make it smoother for you

Prof. Tony Gee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axies: It is closer to the point!
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks for that!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To avoid disappointment


Explanation:
I think this is what you would actually write in an English version of this context, as this is what it means.

Gilla Evans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Vieyra: Definitely!
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marian!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Laureana Pavon