KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Agriculture

A diferença distingue a qualidade

French translation: la différence fait la qualité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:A diferença distingue a qualidade
French translation:la différence fait la qualité
Entered by: Gil Costa

21:42 Feb 7, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / slogan
Portuguese term or phrase: A diferença distingue a qualidade
É um slogan que surge no rótulo de uma garrafa de azeite.

Sugestões para a sua tradução?
Gil Costa
Portugal
la différence fait la qualité
Explanation:
Selected response from:

yves la
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3la différence fait la qualité
yves la
4(Lorsque) la différence est synonyme de qualité
Martine COTTARD
3La différence (notre) preuve de qualité
Dominique Fourcroy
2La distinction de la qualité
Bruno Fonseca


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Lorsque) la différence est synonyme de qualité


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la différence fait la qualité


Explanation:


yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues
2 mins
  -> obrigado Rui

agree  Nathalie Tomaz
9 hrs
  -> obrigado nathalie

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
9 hrs
  -> obrigado Isabelle

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
La distinction de la qualité


Explanation:
sug.

Bruno Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La différence (notre) preuve de qualité


Explanation:
Sug....

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese