KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

de 1,6 litros de cilindrada

French translation: de 1,6 L de cylindrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:de 1,6 litros de cilindrada
French translation:de 1,6 L de cylindrée
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

18:34 Jul 2, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Carros eléctricos
Portuguese term or phrase: de 1,6 litros de cilindrada
O carro tem um desempenho semelhante aos **de 1,6 litos de cilindrada"

Precisava de ajuda para redigir esta parte da frase.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
de 1,6 L de cylindrée
Explanation:
la voiture / le véhicule a des performances similaires à celles / à ceux de 1,6 L de cylindrée
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Philippe !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de 1,6 L de cylindrée
Philippe Maillard
5volume de déplacementPaulo Horsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de 1,6 L de cylindrée


Explanation:
la voiture / le véhicule a des performances similaires à celles / à ceux de 1,6 L de cylindrée

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Philippe !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva: d´accord ! :-)
54 mins
  -> Merci windblast !

agree  Marco Santos
3 hrs
  -> Merci mals_pt

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volume de déplacement


Explanation:
também usado

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench