KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

amostra de retenção (PT-BR)

French translation: échantillons prélevés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:amostra de retenção (PT-BR)
French translation:échantillons prélevés
Entered by: Fernando Guerra

10:01 Sep 1, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: amostra de retenção (PT-BR)
A empresa é responsável por guardar as *amostras de retenção*, sendo retiradas quantidade para a realização de 4 análises completas
mariechris
échantillons prélevés
Explanation:
L'entreprise est responsable pour garder les échantillons prélevés, ...
Selected response from:

Fernando Guerra
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1échantillons prélevés
Fernando Guerra
4échantillons-témoinsPaulo Horsky


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échantillons prélevés


Explanation:
L'entreprise est responsable pour garder les échantillons prélevés, ...

Fernando Guerra
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Sobral Casimiro
31 mins
  -> Obrigado Teresa, bom fds.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
échantillons-témoins


Explanation:
-

Paulo Horsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench