KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

estacionamento e parqueamento

French translation: stationnement et garage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estacionamento e parqueamento
French translation:stationnement et garage
Entered by: José Quinones

20:24 Oct 19, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / places de parking
Portuguese term or phrase: estacionamento e parqueamento
Dans le fragment de phrase suivant : "determinar o numero de lugares de estacionamento e parqueamento a exigir....."

Pour moi, les deux termes veulent dire la même chose et je les traduirais par stationnement.... Qu'en pensez-vous?
Nathalie Tomaz
France
stationnement et garage
Explanation:

places de stationnement (en extérieur) et garage (dans un local)
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stationnement et garage
José Quinones
4voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Sim, de facto. Talvez entendessem que estacionar não implica sair do carro e deixa-lo, enquanto parquear seria arrumar o carro e deixa-lo parqeado (?)

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 157

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stationnement et garage


Explanation:

places de stationnement (en extérieur) et garage (dans un local)


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aninhas
40 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  mariechris
10 hrs
  -> merci Marie-Christine