KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

caixas de obras

French translation: fosse/tranchée de chantier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:caixas de obras
French translation:fosse/tranchée de chantier
Entered by: jm meinier

09:42 Nov 7, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: caixas de obras
Dans « No entanto, as Recorridas justificaram o não cumprimento integral do referido normativo, com o facto de ser fisicamente impossível esse cumprimento, quer face ás caixas de obras abertas na zona de obras .... »

en parlant de travaux sur une piste d'atterissage.

Merci
jm meinier
fosse/tranchée de chantier
Explanation:
sans plus de contexte...
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fosse/tranchée de chantierNicole Viegas
3cages de travaux
Paul Roux


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cages de travaux


Explanation:
suggestion

Paul Roux
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fosse/tranchée de chantier


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte...

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99