chapa isotérmica

French translation: calorifuge

Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: chapa isotérmica
para além da reconstrução de casas e fabrico de caleiras, oferece, também, um vasto leque de serviços, como: instalação de caleiras, venda e aplicação de chapa isotérmica imitação de telha, impermeabilizações, remates em chaminés, aplicação de rufos, aplicação de guarda-fogos, limpeza de pedras,

É "tôle isotherme" ou "panneau isotherm"? Obrigada
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:calorifuge
Explanation:
terme fréquemment utilisé!
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calorifuge
tierri pimpao
4panneau sandwich ou bardage double peau
David Faneca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calorifuge


Explanation:
terme fréquemment utilisé!

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
22 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panneau sandwich ou bardage double peau


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un système de toiture à deux tôles superposées, entre lesquelles est placé un isolant. En portugais, on l'appelle aussi "painel sandwich".


    Reference: http://https://www.editions-eyrolles.com/Dico-BTP/definition...
David Faneca
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench